Behind Muchala College, Near Swastik Residency, Ghodbunder Road, Thane (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400615
India.
Tel : (91-22) 2597 2814
Email : saraswatividyalaya@gmail.com

gb.svptsaraswati.com

  • saraswatividyalaya@gmail.com
  • (91-22) 2597 2814

STAFF DETAILS

Saraswati Vidyalaya & Junior College of (SCI. & COMM.)

Staff Details (2019-2020) Class Teachers
Sr. No. Class Teacher 
1 Principal Mr.B.B. Dhawale
2 Coordinator Mr. Vaibhav Satam  
3 Coordinator Ms. Poonam Bhogle  
4 Coordinator Ms. Renuka Mehta  

Pre - Primary Section

Sr. No. Class Teacher 
1 Nursery - Daffy Ms. Shraddha Dandekar
2 Nursery - Daffy Ms. Priti Shetty
3 Nursery - Noddy Ms. Kavita Sapate
4 Nursery - Noddy Ms. Roopali Patil
5 Nursery- Dora Ms. Suchitra Kulkarni
6 Nursery- Dora Ms. Prachi Kulkarni
7 Jr.KG - Jerry Ms. Hemali Kadam
8 Jr.KG - Tweety Ms. Ashlesha Joshi
9 Jr.KG - Mickey Ms. Payel Chaterjee
10 Jr.KG - Bunny Ms. Mrinal Deshpande
11 Sr.KG Charlie Ms. Sangeeta Pareek
12 Sr.KG Pluto Ms. Kirti Thakkar
13 Sr.KG Donald Ms. Kiran Dhawan
14 Sr.KG Nemo Ms. Ashlesha Ahale


Primary Section


CLASS TEACHERS
Sr. No. Class Teacher 
1 I A Ms. Simi Malik
2 I B Mahak Shrivastava
3 I C Ms. Geeta Maindgirkar
4 II A Ms. Anuya Mukne
6 II C Ms. Nalini Elavadekar
7 III A Ms. Bhamini Ingle
8 III B Ms. Ruma Malhotra
9 III C Ms. Heena Karia
10 IV A Ms. Deepa Udgirkar
11 IV B Ms. Alpana Kadam
12 IV C Ms. Laly Shashi

PRIMARY SECTION - SUBJECT TEACHERS
Sr. No. Subject Teacher 
1 Marathi Ms. Arati Moghe
2 Maths,EVS Ms. Rupali Nikam
3 EVS II Ms. Ashwini Kale
4 PE Dept Mr. Sujay Ubale
5 Computer Dept Ms. Alpa Patel
6 Computer Dept Ms. Poonam Raut

Secondary Section

CLASS TEACHERS
Sr. No. Class Teacher 
1 V A Ms. Rashmita shaji
2 V B Ms. Mamta Pawar
3 V C Ms. Vanita Jadhav
4 VI A Ms. Priyanka Kumar
5 VI B Ms. Renuka Kemkar
6 VI C Ms. Sheetal Patil
7 VII A Ms. Radha Sonegoankar
8 VII B Ms. Shanthi Rajagopalan
9 VII C Ms. Prapti Gore
10 VIII A Ms. Natasha Choudhary
11 VIII B Ms. Visalam Vasudevan
11 VIII C Ms. Amruta Lad
12 IX A Ms. Shweta Gupta
13 IX B Ms. Kalpita Deuskar
14 X A Ms. Rupali Patil
15 X B Ms. Rekha Mukherjee
16 XI Commerce Ms. Tripti Singh
17 XII Commerce Ronson Fernando
18 XI Science Ms. Padmaja Chavan
19 XII Science Manik Sambhus

SECONDARY SECTION - SUBJECT TEACHERS
Sr. No. Subject Teacher 
1 Science, Maths Yosheema Ramkumar
2 Maths Ms. Lalitha B.S.
3 English Ms. Jagjit Bumrah
4 Hindi Ms. Shweta Singh
5 Hindi Ms. Anisha Mishra
6 Hindi Ms. Nitika Saini
7 Marathi Ms. Sarika Borade
8 Marathi Ms. Akshata Salvi
10 Computer Science Ms. Amrutha Nair
11 Drawing Dept Ms. Medha Bartakke
Mr. Dayanand Rao
12 Music Dept Ms. Vaishali Sule
Mr. Sandeep Shelar
13 PE Dept Mr. Yogesh More
Ms. Sanchita Gaikar
14 Computer Dept Ms. Shilpa Warang
Ms. Meenal Patil
15 Dance Dept Mr. Balkrishna Sawant

Office /Administration Section
1 Office Ms. Suruchi Kaj
2 Office Mr. Sunil Patil
3 Office Ms. Smita (Nair) Kamble
4 Librarian Mr. Deepak Mohite
5 Counsellor Ms. Janhavi Samant
6 Hardware Engineer Mr. Aniket Baraskar