Behind Muchala College, Near Swastik Residency, Ghodbunder Road, Thane (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400615
India.
Tel : (91-22) 2597 2814
Email : saraswatividyalaya@gmail.com

gb.svptsaraswati.com

  • saraswatividyalaya@gmail.com
  • (91-22) 2597 2814

STAFF DETAILS

Saraswati Vidyalaya & Junior College of (SCI. & COMM.)

Staff Details (2018-2019) Class Teachers
Sr. No. Class Teacher 
1 Principal Mr.B.B. Dhawale
2 Coordinator Mr. Vaibhav Satam  
3 Coordinator Ms. Poonam Bhogle  
4 Coordinator Ms. Renuka Mehta  
5 Nursery- Dora Ms. Hemali Kadam / Ms.Ashlesha Joshi
6 Nursery - Noddy Ms. Bhawana Bhagria / Ms.Priyanka Rana
7 Nursery - Dabi Ms. Shraddha Dandekar / Ms. Drishty Dharmani
8 Jr.KG -Tom Ms .Kiran Dhawan
9 Jr.KG - Jerry Ms. Payel Chaterjee
10 Jr.KG - Mickiey Ms. Ashlesha Ahale
11 Sr.KG - Nemo Ms.Sangeeta Pareek
12 Sr.KG - Ninja Ms. Pritam Kaur Sandhu
13 Sr.KG - Donald Ms. Kirti Thakkar
14 I A Ms. Simmi Malik
15 I B Ms. Geeta Maindgirkar
16 I C Ms. Sheetal Shetty
17 II A Ms. Jayshree Muriyath
18 II B Ms. Anuya Mukne
19 II C Ms. Seema Negi
20 III A Ms. Alpana Kadam
21 III B Ms. Bhamini Ingle
22 III C Ms. Saloni Kanojia
23 IV A Ms. Vrutali Sathe
24 IV B Ms. Laly Shashi
25 IV C Ms. Deepa Udgirkar
26 V A Ms. Vanita Jadhav
27 V B Ms. Mamta Pawar
28 V C Ms. Reshmita shaji
29 VI A Ms. Priyanka Kumar
30 VI B Ms. Renuka Kemkar
31 VI C Ms. Sheetal Patil
32 VII A Ms. Nisha Parwani
33 VII B Ms. Visalam Vasudevan
34 VII C Ms. Prapati Gore
35 VIII A Ms. Shweta Singh
36 VIII B Ms. Amruta Lad
37 IX A Ms. Natasha Choudhary
38 IX B Ms. Rupali Patil
39 X A Ms. Yosheema Ramkumar
40 X B Ms. Rekha Mukherjee
41 XI Science Ms. Manik Sambhus
42 XII Science Ms. Vinita Walavalkar
43 XI Commerce Ms. Annette Nair
44 XII Commerce Mr. Ronson Fernando
SUBJECT TEACHERS
45 Science Ms. Radha Sonegoankar
46 English Ms.Shanthi Rajagopalan
47 Computer Science Ms. Amrutha Nair
48 Science Ms. Padmaja Chavan
49 English Ms. Jagjit Bumrah
50 Maths Mr. Chanrashekar Mourya
51 Hindi Ms. Anisha Mishra
52 Marathi Ms. Arati Moghe
53 Marathi Ms. Sarika Borade
54 Marathi Ms. Akshata Salvi
55 Sanskrit Ms. Kalpita Deuskar
Art ,Music & Dance Section
56 Drawing Section Ms. Medha Bartakke
57 Drawing Section Mr. Dayanand Rao
58 Music Section Ms.Vaishali Sule
59 Music Section Mr. Sandeep Shelar
60 Dance Section Mr. Balkrishna Sawant
PE Section
61 Pe Mr. Yogesh More
62 Pe Ms. Sanchita Gaikar
63 Pe Mr. Sujay Ubale
Computer Department
64 Computer Ms. Shilpa Warang
65 Computer Ms. Meenal Patil
66 Computer Ms. Alpa Patel
67 Computer Ms. Nalini Elavadekar
68 IT Mr. Aniket Baraskar
Office /Addministration Section
69 Office Ms. Suruchi Kaj
70 Office Mr. Sunil Patil
71 Office Ms. Smita (Nair) Kamble
72 Librarian Mr. Deepak Mohite
73 Counsellor Ms. Janhavi Samant