gb.svptsaraswati.com

  • saraswatividyalaya@gmail.com
  • (91-22) 2597 2814

STAFF DETAILS

Saraswati Vidyalaya & Junior College of (SCI. & COMM.)

Staff Details (2017-18)


Sr. No. Class Teacher 
1 Principal Ms.Jayashree Krishnan
2 Coordinator Mr. Vaibhav Satam 
3 Coordinator Ms.Poonam Bhogle 
4 Coordinator Ms.Renuka Mehta 
5 & 6 Nursery- Dora Ms.Ashlesha Joshi/Neha Raikuvar
7 &8  Nursery - Noddy Ms.Bhawna B/Shraddha Dandekar
9 Jr.KG-  Tom Ms.Kiran Dhawan
10 Jr.KG - Jerry Ms.Payel  Chaterjee
11 Jr.KG - Mickey Ms.Ashlesha Ahale
12 Sr.KG - Nemo Ms.Sangeeta Pareek
13 Sr.KG - Ninja Ms.Hemali Kadam
14 Sr.KG - Donald Ms.Kirti Thakkar
15 I A Ms.Geeta Maindargikar
16 I B Ms. Simi Mallik
17 I C Ms.Pritam Kaur Sandhu
18 II A Ms.Jayshree Muriyath
19 II B Ms.Shilpa Kanojia
20 II C Ms.Anuya Mukne
21 III A Ms.Deepa Udgirkar
22 III B  Ms.Bhamini Ingle
23 III C Ms.Saloni Kanojia
24 IV A Ms.Vruthali Sathe
25 IV B Ms.Laly Shashi
26 IV C Ms.Alpana Kadam
27 VA Ms.Vanita Jadhav
28 VB Ms.Prapti Gore
29 V C Ms.Reshmita shaji
30 VI A  Ms.Richa Singh
31 VI B Ms.Nirupama Maurya
32 VI C Ms.Sheetal Patil
33 VII A Ms.Radha Sonegaonkar
34 VII B Ms.Visalam Vasudevan
35 VIII A Ms.Shweta Singh
36 VIII B Ms.Amruta Lad
37 IX A Ms.Renuka Kemkar
38 IX B  Ms.Yosheema Ramkumar
39 X A Ms.Rekha Mukherjee
40 X B Ms.Rupali Patil
41 XI Science Ms.Vinita Walawalkar
42 XII Science Ms.Padmaja Chavan
43 XI Commerce Ms.RoseMary Nadar
44 XII Commerce  Ms.Bhavani Rajesh
SUBJECT TEACHERS
45 Biology/Science Ms.Manik Sambhus
46 Computer Science Ms.Amrutha Nair
47 English Ms.Shanti Rajagopalan
48 English Ms.Sushma Roy
49 Marathi Ms.Sarika Borade
50 Marathi Ms.Arati Moghe
51 Sanskrit Ms.Kalpita Deuskar
Art ,Music & Dance Section
52 Drawing Ms.Medha Bartakke 
53 Drawing Mr.Dayanand Rao 
54 Music Ms.Vaishali Sule 
55 Music Mr.Sandeep Shelar 
56 Dance Mr.Balkrishna Sawant 
P.E 
57 PE Mr.Yogesh More 
58 PE Mr.Sanchita Gaikar 
59 PE Mr.Sujay Ubale 
Computer Department
60 Computer Ms.Mamta Pawar
61 Computer Ms.Shilpa Warang
62 Computer Ms.Meenal Patil 
63 Computer Ms.Alpa Patel 
64 Computer  Mr.Pramod Sakpal 
Office /Addministration Section
65 Office Ms.Suruchi Kaj 
66 Office Mr.Sunil Patil 
67 Office Ms.Smita (Nair) Kamble 
68 Librarian Mr.Deepak Mohite 
69 Counsellor Ms.Janhavi Samant